Madisonville Miners vs Hoptown Hoppers

Ohio Valley League June 1, 2018 - 7:00 pm
Elmer Kelley Stadium

Recap

The Hoppers cinched their second win in as many days, with a 7-3 victory against the Madisonville Miners (winning pitcher: Trey Fields).With runs from Reed, Hartness, Jackson, Blaise, Rookard, and J. Keane, the Hoppers have set the bar high for the remainder of the season. Thank you to the Madisonville Miners for hosting us this evening. Tomorrow (6/2) the Hoppers will be hosting the Miners in the first home game of the season at Christian County High School Colonel Field.

Details

Date Time League Season
June 1, 2018 7:00 pm Ohio Valley League 2018 Season

Venue

Elmer Kelley Stadium

Results

Team12345678910RHE
Hoptown Hoppers002101012x7101
Madisonville Miners000000300x375

Hoptown Hoppers

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
32Cole Cummings30110000200
18John Reed31110001110
23Cody Hartness41100000120
10Blake Jackson51220010000
27Joe DeFina 154000000000020
15Dixon Craft 2710000000010
11Malik Blaise51201000020
22Davis Keller 120000001110
1MJ Rookard 2212100000100
16Matt Keane 1310000000000
13John Keane 1431100000010
14Nick Proto 1310000000010
5Ryan Traylor 240100000100
2Max Remy 500000000000
 Total37710410127110
# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
8Trey Fields 335100170
33Sam Traver 202533051
20Evan Porter 332100030
 Total97331151

Head Coach: Brock Moss

Madisonville Miners

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3337310141150
IP H R ER BB SO HR
9.010737111