Fulton Railroaders vs Hoptown Hoppers

Ohio Valley League May 31, 2018 - 7:00 pm
Lohaus Field

Recap

The Hoppers came out on top in the first game of the 2018 OVL season versus the Fulton Railroaders.  Cummings, Remy, M. Keane, and De Fina had 2 runs each; Hartness, Jackson, Rookard and Reed had 3 runs each for a total of 20 runs by the top of the seventh inning. The game was called at this point due to lightning. Fulton followed with a total of four runs, all from the bottom of the fourth inning. Thank you to the Fulton Railroaders for hosting yesterday’s game, and congratulations to the Hoppers for scoring the first win of the season!

Details

Date Time League Season
May 31, 2018 7:00 pm Ohio Valley League 2018 Season

Venue

Lohaus Field

Results

Team12345678910RHE
Hoptown Hoppers00510050xxx20111
Fulton Railroaders000400xxxx492

Hoptown Hoppers

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
32Cole Cummings52110000010
2Max Remy42000000120
23Cody Hartness33210000210
10Blake Jackson23210000300
1MJ Rookard43140000010
18John Reed13000000310
27Joe DeFina32121000210
16Matt Keane42371010100
 Total2620101620101270
# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
21Brian Coffey 253.2744151
25Kendall Marshall 212.1200120
 Total5.3944271

Head Coach: Brock Moss

Fulton Railroaders

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
264940000270
IP H R ER BB SO HR
6.01120171481