Paducah Chiefs vs Hoptown Hoppers

Ohio Valley League June 13, 2018 - 6:30 pm
Brooks Stadium

Recap

The Hoppers fell to the Paducah Chiefs last night with a crushing final score of 8-0. The Chiefs utilized two pitchers in the shutout, and managed several low-score innings to take the W.

Trey Fortner took the loss for the Hoppers last night pitching five innings. Following Fortner was Ryan Traylor and Tyler Graham, with 3 SO’s each.

The Hoppers managed only four hits in nine innings, with a total of 31 at-bats and 6 strikeouts.

 

Details

Date Time League Season
June 13, 2018 6:30 pm Ohio Valley League 2018 Season

Venue

Brooks Stadium

Results

Team12345678910RHE
Hoptown Hoppers0000000000x042
Paducah Chiefs22201001xx8150

Hoptown Hoppers

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
32Cole Cummings40000000010
1MJ Rookard30100000100
6Aidan Elias40100000010
10Blake Jackson40000000010
24Cord Johnson40000000000
27Joe DeFina30100000110
13John Keane400100000010
2Max Remy20000000100
18John Reed30000000010
 Total310400000360
# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
Trey Fortner5.01176120
Ryan Traylor2.0100130
Tyler Graham1.0311030
 Total81587280

Head Coach: Brock Moss

Paducah Chiefs

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3781570101280
IP H R ER BB SO HR
9.0400360