Hoptown Hoppers vs Paducah Chiefs

Ohio Valley League July 5, 2018 - 7:00 pm
Christian County High School

Recap

Little League Night and KNE Athlete of the Year recognition sponsored by Kentucky New Era!

Details

Date Time League Season
July 5, 2018 7:00 pm Ohio Valley League 2018 Season

Venue

Christian County High School

Results

Team12345678910RHE
Paducah Chiefs0.091400xxx14110
Hoptown Hoppers0000040xxx471

Paducah Chiefs

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3314111410111270
IP H R ER BB SO HR
7744360

Hoptown Hoppers

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
18John Reed31100000110
22Davis Keller40000000020
10Blake Jackson 3210000000010
32Cole Cummings 1031100000000
27Joe DeFina21110000110
23Cody Hartness31130000000
11Malik Blaise20200000100
5Ryan Traylor30100000000
13John Keane30000000010
7Tyler Graham 1410000000000
14Nick Proto 2420000000000
24Cord Johnson 1400000000000
 Total274740000360
# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
Kyle Turner3992210
Kendall Marshall0011200
7Tyler Graham 141.2144520
14Nick Proto 7.1000200
23Cody Hartness1100130
18John Reed1000010
 Total6.3111471270

Head Coach: Brock Moss