Hoptown Hoppers vs Owensboro RiverDawgs (Double Header)

Ohio Valley League July 7, 2018 - 5:00 pm
Christian County High School

Recap

Superhero Night sponsored by Chick-fil-A

The Hoppers took the W 4-2 in game one, but split the DH and lost game 2 3-1. The only runs of the game in game 2 were scored in the first.

 

Details

Date Time League Season
July 7, 2018 5:00 pm Ohio Valley League 2018 Season

Venue

Christian County High School

Results

Team12345678910RHE
RiverDawgs1000100xxx210
Hoptown Hoppers100030xxxx470

RiverDawgs

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
212110000990
IP H R ER BB SO HR
67445100

Hoptown Hoppers

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
32Cole Cummings32100000110
1MJ Rookard31200000110
10Blake Jackson30000000020
6Aidan Elias10010000300
23Cody Hartness20130000010
11Malik Blaise30000000020
2Max Remy30000000010
13John Keane30201000010
18John Reed21100000010
 Total2347410005100
# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
Shane Burns5122660
Trey Fields.1000210
Ethan Clark.2000010
Hassan Westbrook1000110
 Total6.3122990

Head Coach: Brock Moss