Hoptown Hoppers vs Owensboro RiverDawgs (DH Game 1)

Ohio Valley League July 16, 2018 - 5:00 pm
Christian County High School

Recap

Fan Appreciation Night Sponsored by WHVO, WKDZ, and YSE (catch them on the field before the game!)

Details

Date Time League Season
July 16, 2018 5:00 pm Ohio Valley League 2018 Season

Venue

Christian County High School

Results

Team12345678910RHE
RiverDawgs1330001xxx8101
Hoptown Hoppers7210000xxx10110

RiverDawgs

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3181072021870
IP H R ER BB SO HR
7111.10870

Hoptown Hoppers

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
32Cole Cummings31100000200
1MJ Rookard41110000100
10Blake Jackson32100000210
14Nick Proto52340000010
16Matt Keane31000000120
24Cord Johnson41220000000
23Cody Hartness41210000020
2Max Remy31100000100
18John Reed30010000110
 Total32101190000870
# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
Jaxon Herchenbach2.1777310
Joe DeFina1.2200210
Trey Fields2000040
Hassan Westbrook.2111300
Ethan Clark.1000010
 Total5.61088870

Head Coach: Brock Moss