Owensboro RiverDawgs vs Hoptown Hoppers (DH Game 2)

Ohio Valley League July 16, 2018 - 7:00 pm
Christian County High School

Details

Date Time League Season
July 16, 2018 7:00 pm Ohio Valley League 2018 Season

Venue

Christian County High School

Results

Team12345678910RHE
Hoptown Hoppers3000200xxx591
RiverDawgs1811000xxx11131

Hoptown Hoppers

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
32Cole Cummings 530100000000
5Ryan Traylor 3210000000000
24Cord Johnson 2211100000200
22Davis Keller 2411000000000
10Blake Jackson 1120000000000
11Malik Blaise 1020100000010
14Nick Proto110000000110
27Joe DeFina20000000020
6Aidan Elias32210000100
16Matt Keane40110000010
2Max Remy40110000010
13John Keane 20000000010
Chandler Skelly 1311120010000
18John Reed30000000020
 Total405850010490
# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
Trey Fortner1.2588420
Kendall Marshall1.0322220
Tyler Graham2.1411220
18John Reed1.0100010
6Aidan Elias1.0000000
 Total6.3131111870

Head Coach: Brock Moss

RiverDawgs

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
331113104020870
IP H R ER BB SO HR
7.0955491