Hoptown Hoppers vs. Muhlenburg Co. Stallions (DH Game 2)

Ohio Valley League July 14, 2018 - 7:00 pm
Christian County High School

Details

Date Time League Season
July 14, 2018 7:00 pm Ohio Valley League 2018 Season

Venue

Christian County High School

Results

Team12345678910RHE
Hoptown Hoppers0000011xxx243
Muhlenburg County Stallions0000502xxx780

Hoptown Hoppers

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
32Cole Cummings31101000020
1MJ Rookard20000000100
10Blake Jackson30210000010
14Nick Proto30000000010
6Aidan Elias 1810000000000
18John Reed 620000000010
23Cody Hartness20000000120
24Cord Johnson21110010110
2Max Remy30000000010
11Malik Blaise30000000010
 Total2424210103100
# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
5Ryan Traylor5755240
16Matt Keane1000120
13John Keane1122020
 Total7877380

Head Coach: Brock Moss

Muhlenburg County Stallions

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
297841021380
IP H R ER BB SO HR
7.04223100